U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



CAU_Silkie_1.0

Organism name:
Gallus gallus gallus (chicken)
Infraspecific name:
Breed: Silkie
Isolate:
CAU_Silkie
Sex:
female
BioSample:
SAMN25211349
BioProject:
PRJNA805080
Submitter:
China Agricultural University
Date:
2023/10/27
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_033088195.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JAKZEP01
Assembly method:
HiFiasm v. 0.13-r307; NextDenovo v. 2.3.1; Nextpolish v. 1.3.1; Quickmerge v. 0.3; SALSA2 v. 2.2; PBJelly2 v. PBSuite_15.8.24; TGS-gap-closer v. 1.1.1; Purge_dups v. 1.2.5
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
656.0x
Sequencing technology:
Oxford Nanopore PromethION; PacBio Sequel; Illumina NovaSeq

IDs: 19424091 [UID] 49395028 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Gallus gallus

There are 39 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length1,080,553,668
Total ungapped length1,080,548,643
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds78
Scaffold N5091,511,380
Scaffold L504
Number of contigs89
Contig N5079,431,813
Contig L504
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids39
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)78

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_033088245.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM065490.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM065491.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM065492.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM065493.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM065494.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM065495.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM065496.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM065497.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM065498.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM065499.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM065500.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM065501.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM065502.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM065503.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 15CM065504.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 16CM065505.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 17CM065506.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 18CM065507.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19CM065508.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 20CM065509.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 21CM065510.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 22CM065511.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 23CM065512.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 24CM065513.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 25CM065514.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 26CM065515.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 27CM065516.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 28CM065517.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 29CM065518.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 30CM065519.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 31CM065520.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 32CM065521.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 33CM065522.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 34CM065523.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 35CM065524.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 36CM065525.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 37CM065526.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 38CM065527.1n/an/a0
Chromosome ZCM065528.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a39

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All1,080,553,668781,080,548,64391,511,380110
Chromosome 1198,715,1141198,715,114198,715,11400
Chromosome 2151,362,9291151,362,929151,362,92900
Chromosome 3111,120,2801111,120,280111,120,28000
Chromosome 491,511,380191,510,88091,511,38010
Chromosome 559,518,634159,518,63459,518,63400
Chromosome 635,677,093135,677,09335,677,09300
Chromosome 736,999,723136,999,72336,999,72300
Chromosome 829,570,623129,570,62329,570,62300
Chromosome 923,833,528123,833,52823,833,52800
Chromosome 1021,528,794121,528,79421,528,79400
Chromosome 1120,082,464120,082,46420,082,46400
Chromosome 1221,329,695121,329,69521,329,69500
Chromosome 1317,944,738117,944,73817,944,73800
Chromosome 1415,517,226115,517,22615,517,22600
Chromosome 1512,921,927112,921,92712,921,92700
Chromosome 163,318,47913,318,4793,318,47900
Chromosome 1710,490,610110,490,61010,490,61000
Chromosome 1812,081,000112,081,00012,081,00000
Chromosome 1910,822,179110,822,17910,822,17900
Chromosome 2014,507,699114,507,69914,507,69900
Chromosome 217,756,14417,756,1447,756,14400
Chromosome 225,672,79215,672,7925,672,79200
Chromosome 236,154,29316,154,2936,154,29300
Chromosome 246,558,97316,558,9736,558,97300
Chromosome 253,549,13013,549,1303,549,13000
Chromosome 265,783,24915,783,2495,783,24900
Chromosome 276,116,23716,116,2376,116,23700
Chromosome 285,192,61515,192,6155,192,61500
Chromosome 292,376,65012,376,6502,376,65000
Chromosome 303,184,81113,183,8113,184,81120
Chromosome 312,542,04012,542,0402,542,04000
Chromosome 322,897,33312,897,3332,897,33300
Chromosome 334,807,73214,807,7324,807,73200
Chromosome 344,501,73514,501,2354,501,73510
Chromosome 351,578,89811,578,8981,578,89800
Chromosome 362,118,23812,118,2382,118,23800
Chromosome 371,882,16811,881,6681,882,16810
Chromosome 382,817,69712,817,6972,817,69700
Chromosome Z79,431,813179,431,81379,431,81300
unplaced26,777,0053926,774,4801,022,29960