U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



ASM3086421v1

Organism name:
Capsicum pubescens (eudicots)
Infraspecific name:
Cultivar: Grif_1614
BioSample:
SAMN25563849
BioProject:
PRJNA801499
Submitter:
Cornell University
Date:
2023/08/25
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_030864215.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JARBSX01
Assembly method:
HiFiasm v. 0.12
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
22.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio Sequel

IDs: 18229701 [UID] 46585608 [GenBank]

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length3,927,439,990
Total ungapped length3,927,225,025
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds73
Scaffold N50312,189,810
Scaffold L506
Number of contigs356
Contig N5047,443,067
Contig L5028
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids12
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)73

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_030864265.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM061538.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM061539.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM061540.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM061541.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM061542.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM061543.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM061544.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM061545.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM061546.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM061547.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM061548.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM061549.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a61

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All3,927,439,990733,927,225,025312,189,8102830
Chromosome 1360,913,5951360,886,595360,913,595540
Chromosome 2206,420,7821206,417,740206,420,78260
Chromosome 3319,889,3351319,883,835319,889,335110
Chromosome 4289,738,1951289,728,695289,738,195190
Chromosome 5312,189,8101312,177,810312,189,810240
Chromosome 6320,953,6061320,946,106320,953,606150
Chromosome 7382,460,6801382,437,095382,460,680480
Chromosome 8295,026,2361295,017,736295,026,236170
Chromosome 9248,762,6831248,759,183248,762,68370
Chromosome 10290,355,2491290,266,911290,355,249290
Chromosome 11421,506,1101421,488,110421,506,110360
Chromosome 12308,463,8911308,455,391308,463,891170
unplaced170,759,81861170,759,81837,163,09600